Quick Links

Quick Links

Year Group Contacts

Driven by a determination to create welcoming schools for the local community, where every person thrives, makes excellent progress and succeeds.

Visit Site

 

Year Group Contacts

The Ravensbourne School

Tutor List September 2020/2021

 

Headteacher

 

Deputy Headteacher – Pastoral  

Miss Emma Campbell (CB) 

Assistant Headteacher – Student Engagement

Mrs Lisa Cousins (CO)

Assistant Headteacher – KS5

Mr Jason Kubilius  (KU)

Inclusion Manager

Mr Val Anekwe (AW)

Head of Curriculum Support

Mr Alex Lange (LG)

 

Pastoral Assistant

Miss Sam Clark (SCK)

 

Year 7 Leader

Miss Rachel Dulley (DU)

Deputy Year 7 Leader

Miss Tara Brydon (BD)

7BB

Miss Katherine Braybrook (7x1)

11

7GO

Mrs Nikki Gorman (7x2)

12

7GT

Miss Natalie Grant (7x3)

13

7HR

Mr Paul Harrydwar (7x4)

14

7LB

Mr Josh Lethbridge (7y1)

15

7MY

Mr Chris Mooney (7y2)

16

7RL

Ms Jennie Russell / Ms Mona Harvey (HA) (7y3)

19

7TD

Miss Andrea Troddyn (7y4)

19A

Attached Tutor:

Anna Smalinsky (SL)

 

Year 8 Leader

Miss Millie Oughton (OG)

Deputy Year 8 Leader

Miss Dawn Mells (MS)

8BL

Mrs Lontia Bero (8x3)

31

8BU

Mr Stephen Burke (8x2)

30

8CR

Miss Maria Christodoulou (8y4)

5

8HH

Mrs Natalie Hughes (8x4)

32

8HT

Miss Katie Hunt (8y1)

33

8JI

Mr Ian Jones (8y2)

34

8LAL

Mrs Lauren Allett (8y3)

35

8PH

Miss Vic Parrish (8x1)

29

Attached Tutor:

Mrs Vicky Dowsett (DW)

 

Year 9 Leader

Mr Greg Sodergren (SD)

Deputy Year 9 Leaders

Mr Milton Shaw (SH)

 

Mr Jake Lovett (LV)

9CL

Ms Deidre Collins (9y1)

20

9DN

Mrs Tanju Duncan (9x4)

28

9HU

Mr Robert Hughes (9y4)

21

9IN

Miss Pamela Ingham (9y3)

22

9LY

Ms Gwyneth Lyseight (9x1)

25

9MA

Mr Chris Mayne (9y2)

23

9MN

Mrs Julia Morgan-Nelson (9x3)

27

9SB

Miss Rebecca Schembri (9x2)

26

Attached Tutor:

TBC

 

Key Stage 4

 

KS4 Director

Miss Valerie Lerosier (LR)

Pastoral Assistant

Miss Chloe Skeemer (CSM)


Year 10 Leader

Mr Jack Vincent (VT)

Deputy Year 10 Leader

Mr José Contreras-Ramis (CN)

10BA

Miss Maria Bisbal

10

10BH

Miss Ayse Behcet

6A

10BN

Mr Kirk Bent

6

10MX

Mrs Ann-Louise Maddox

2

10AD

Mrs Rosemary Ademuwagun

9

10PO

Miss Chloe Power

8

10VC

Mr Jack Vicary

7

10WL

Ms Kerry Hoyden Willis

1

Attached Tutor:

TBC

 

 

Year 11 Leader

Mr Reggie Stober (SO)

Deputy Year 11 Leader

Miss Siew Yap (YP)

11AL

Dr Tahir Ali

S1

11DL

Ms Lindsay Dale

S2

11FN

Mrs Michelle Clark-Forse / Ms Joanna Heaney

S3

11KN

Miss Clara Kan

S4

11MG

Mr Kenneth McGowan

S5

11OD

Ms Sarah O’Dell

S7

11TM

Mr Dave Timms

S8

11YE

Mrs Yetunde Lawson

S9

Attached Tutor:

Ms Joanna Heaney (JN)

 

Post 16

Assistant Head KS5

Mr Jason Kubilius (KU)

Progress Director KS5

Miss Amanda Chick (CC)

Deputy Progress Director KS5

Miss Jessica Smith (SI)

KS5 Learning Mentor

Mrs Alison Cassar (ACS)

KS5 Attendance

Ms Lara Hobbs


Progress Director Year 12

Mr Emmanuel Addison (AD)

Deputy Progress Director Year 12

 TBC

12BG

Miss Tia Begum

Refectory

12DX

Mr Simon Dixon

Refectory

12GE

Mr Jonathan Greenan

Refectory

12IM

Mr Ibrahim Idris

Refectory

12LE

Ms Leanne Ledgard

CR6

12MM

Mr Iain Maddox

CR6

12SA

Ms Olivia Sesay

Refectory

12TN

Miss Lisa Tingly

Refectory

Attached Tutor:

 

 

Progress Director 13

Ms Debbie Jennings (JN)

Deputy Progress Director 13

Mrs Yajna Singh (SG)

13AG

Mrs Funmi Agunsoye

CR8/D3/CR8/MU2/MU3

13CP

Mr Luigi Coppola

PS1/MU3/MU1

13FE

Mrs Dawn Fyfe

CR7

13GH

Mrs Elnaz Goshun

CR5/D10/D11/D4

13HB

Mrs Hameet Bajaj

MU4/DA1/DA2

13PR

Mr Raymond Peprah

D6/D10/D4

13SY

Mr Jon Stanley

CR7

13WB

Miss Nancy Whitby

CR1/D10/CR3/CR5

Attached Tutor:

 

 

Attached Tutors:

Scott Burns

BR

Simon Morrell

ME

Vicky Dowsett

DW

Hetal Patel

PT

Ishil Morrell

MR

Mona Harvey

MA

Karen German

GM

James Dowsett

DT

Michelle Clark-Forse

CF

Claire Sutton

SU

Alex Lange

LG

Jenny Russell

RL

Andy Vass

VA

Adam Mills

ML

Joanna Heaney

JH

Charlotte Harries

HS

Pauline Gamundi

FD

 

 

Ash Lucas

LC

 

 

 

 

Jeff Amponsah

AP

 

 

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Manager

Mr Val Anekwe (AW)

Inclusion Mentor

Mrs Cat Orchard-Green (COG)

Inclusion Mentor

Ms Lisa Maidment (LMT)

 

 

  •